Category: Images


although not many people stalk this site, I’m doing live update tonight. so please don’t feel ridiculous with all the 1 line post ^^

congrats Hyun Joong!

isn’t it great for him to get the award with the actress he wanted to act along with?

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

aaaaaaaa he’s so drop dead gorgeous *thud* *that smile kills me every time*

his fashion style rocks, he’s a bit skinny though, and the curly hair is different from Seung Jo’s, right?

he’s nominated the Popularity award, Excellence awards (actor), Best couple award *Joongie, just snatch all three haha*

Hyun Joong has ranked 4th in the Real time new search on Naver for quite a long time. 1st, 2nd and 3rd position are KBS Gayo Beast, MBC drama awards, SBS Entertainment awards. that’s Hyun Joong’s powerful popularity ^^

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

 

 

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Mr. and Mrs. Baek didn’t come together, but we gonna see them arm in arm coming up the stage to receive best couple haha

she’s gorgeous tonight ^^

So Min ah, I hope you get the New actress award

 

 

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Credit: blog.daum.net/a-hlia

bobo…

can anyone tell me where this is from? don’t remember seeing it before

*I know I’m kinda blur these days. cuz I left the fandom several days, then came back, then left, then…, so likely that I missed out on a lot of updates*

Credit: jsm china + baidu

Credit: realslow.ivyro.net

 

Credit: thursdayisland + baidu

Thanks a lot Elley-nim for sharing these beautiful scans of Hyun Joong ^^

The name of the magazine is a bit…err haha…I think I want to establish my own magazine named Crazy about Mr. Woojusin/ Crazy about Kim Hyun Joong

I must say he looks so good in suit >.< I used to think suit is kinda serious outfit which will look basically the same on everyone, but Hyun Joong changed my mind. He always manages to look dashing and stylish in whichever kind of suit he wears *it also helps that his stylish noona does a good job*. He should be crowned The most gorgeous man in suit on Earth.

ah oopsie I love his necklace here. good fashion sense ne ^^

and his eyes looks so dreamy and hypnotic, don’t you think?

 

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Hyun Joong’s supa supa cute in this video >.<, he really has the ability to make everyone on set laugh

watch it if you wanna see him rolling on the bed, sleeping, yawning *super cute*, and he’s in white, innocent like an angel

he’s so relaxed and playing around while shooting, makes me feel relaxed too watching him ^^

 

Credit: MurdererQ

%d bloggers like this: